Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for November, 2009

Freelancing?

I haven’t gotten my own freelance ‘name’ yet, but here’s a basic list. Apparently there’s another design firm called RedWolf Designs. Kinda upsetting. Guess I need another name. =( And wohoo. Will be back tomorrow, lol. If you have friends needing my services, let me know. Can get discount =X

Poster Design A4/A3/A2: BND75
Banner Design: BND100
Website Banner Design: BND50
Custom Art (Photo Montage, Vectors, Wallpapers etc) : BND15-50
Logo Design: BND75
Photo Edit (Simple Stuff): BND10 for 5 photos
Business Card Design: BND25
Brochure/Flyer/Leaflet Design: BND50
DVD/CD Label Design+DVD/CD Sticker: BND50 (Individual BND30)
T-Shirt Design: BND 50

Please provide necessary specifics: images to be used, information, colour preferences and resolution that you want.

Printing is to be done on your own. Prices are negotiable, or increased depending on difficulty of the request. Prices above are basic prices. Last minute requests will be charged extra. No extra charges for minimal edits.

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

yes, it is finally my turn to wish u a happy birthday, i mean.. come on.. can u do one for yourself? piff, tats absurd. so anyways.

Happie Birthday, your FINALLY 21!!! Does that mean what u said to me a few months(possibly years) back that ” YOU WAIT I 21 FIRST THEN I COME OUT EVERYDAY~ ” thing is gonna be fulfilled? =x hope so.. cuz we need more kaki go limteh le~ oh and of course we need to vroom vroom a few more times. not satisfied last time >=D n who knws, there might even be a surprise on tis day. not saying tat there is n also not saying tat there isnt. =D ehehehe.. so anyways. doing it TEGreddy style. ending this with a pic-cha!

14669_199199481123_510116123_4069799_7461804_n

woi woi woi.. why so angry ur face? bday boy must be happy ma~ =p ok la ok la~ jkjk, sibeh sart laaa~~ XDD

15545_194868456123_510116123_4024483_7932084_n

oiseh~ look at his car~ sibeh sui oh? customize customize, tat day followed him go do tint, what’s next teck? HID? bodykit? overhaul? koni absorber? etc etc! lol

haha, hope tis is fine enough to live up to ur standards teck! and again.. Happy Birthday!! XD

-crimz

Read Full Post »

Happy Birthday to

TEGEDY!!!!!

Hope you have a good one!

 

P.s: i dono how to upload pic T.T soweeee T.T

Read Full Post »

2010 – Year of the Tiger~!!

img_var_trans.asp
The Year of The Tiger begins on February 14th 2010. Drama, intensity, change and travel will be the keywords for 2010. Unfortunately, world conflicts and disasters tend to feature during Tiger years also, so it won’t be a dull 12 months for anyone. The Year of the Tiger will bring far reaching changes for everyone. New inventions and incredible technological advances have a good chance of occurring. For all of the Chinese horoscope signs, this year is one to be active – seizing opportunities and making the most of our personal and very individual talents. Everything happens quickly and dramatically in a Tiger year – blink and you could miss an important chance of a lifetime!

Tiger Years:
02/05/1962 to 01/24/1963 (Water),
01/23/1974 to 02/10/1975 (Wood),
02/09/1986 to 01/28/1987 (Fire),
01/28/1998 to 02/15/1999 (Earth),
02/14/2010 to 02/02/2011 (Metal)

THE WATER TIGER

The Water element gives the Tiger a soothing characteristic making this breed a bit more tranquil. Their ability to consider feelings and ideas from other people makes them quite sensible and understanding. They are also born with a great intuitive power, which gives them accurate and excellent judgement. The Tiger is a bit indecisive, a habit of nature born of his routine of watching and waiting before leaping. Sometimes too, Tigers get caught sleeping or daydreaming, prohibiting them from going for the goals they initially set out to accomplish.

THE WOOD TIGER

The Wood Tiger is more adaptable to working with others and therefore does not demonstrate the typical “take charge” attitude of other Tigers. The Wood element adds stability, giving him warmth of character that draws people in and makes the Tiger a popular person. They are not selfish creatures and will give their time, attention or possessions to anyone in need. These Tigers bring a solid practicality to any problem. They can control their urges to completely take over, letting others do the work. They must be aware of their slightly volatile tempers and short attention spans, and not let those characteristics get the best of them or cause them or their loved ones undue pain.

THE FIRE TIGER

Eccentric and dramatic, Fire Tigers are aglow with passion and verve. They are outgoing, expressive and look on the bright side of things. They have the Tiger’s natural ability to lead others and are able to excite others simply with their own gift of enthusiasm. They can be funny and have great senses of humor. Tigers are powerful speakers and have the ability to command and persuade crowds through speech. Their own seemingly endless supply of energy can make them appear a bit dramatic, and it may make them more sensitive to cautious or down-to-earth approaches in others.

THE EARTH TIGER

Earth Tigers are realists and tend not to get caught up by their own enthusiasm and excitement. They have a stout and sincere sense of responsibility that other Tigers haven’t quite cultivated and are not so easily distracted. These Tigers take life a little easier and have the ability to focus for longer periods of time, which in turn brings them success through continued effort. Earth Tigers must be careful not to take life too seriously and must remember not to lose their senses of humor or to ignore the needs and feelings of others.

THE METAL TIGER

The Metal element gives the Tiger its sharpness in action and speed of thought. Tigers born in the Metal year like to stand out in a crowd. With an inspiring assertiveness and competitive demeanor, they determine their goals and then do anything necessary to achieve them. This good-looking character sometimes suffers from mood swings and temper tantrums. The Tiger can be known to jump to conclusions or to act too quickly without weighing the options or understanding the consequences. This is a flaw Tigers must learn to curb.



If anyone wanna see their zodiac punya major personality traits and what are their prospects for 2010, the Year of the Tiger…juz leave a comment n i’ll post in anther entry…cuz i cant post it here as its toooo much~ =D

Kinda surprise to see it falls on the same day as valentines….hehehehehe~

Read Full Post »

Title says it all. Description is on the video’s actual page. Adobe After Effects CS3. Took 2 day and a half. Enjoy, let me know what you think.

Read Full Post »

For my Motion Graphics and Animation class. Experiments and practices. I know I might as well go ahead and do my assignment instead of practicing, but hey, practice makes perfect. Will be looking forward to doing my assignments. Will post them up here when I finish with them. It’s too bad I can’t do any Motion Graphics when I’m in Brunei. =\ Laptop ain’t powerful enough I guess.

Read Full Post »

NOVEMBER 2009….

Its already November, two more months to new year…can u imagine how fast does time flies..? =D It was like i juz started taking my advanced diploma yesterday {which was bak in june O.O}, thn NOW its NOVEMBER..? WHAT A SURPRISEEE~!!!1!!! Time flies tooo fast ready, dont chu think my BROTHERS & SISTERS..? =D















Anywaysss…i came not only to say that lerr….
IM HERE TO GREET MY BELOVED BROTHER & our 7th DeVianTX Bro’s {can i say} wifey..? =D A.K.A 嫂嫂 {to us the DeVianTX} A HAPPY BIRTHDAY~!! SELAMAT HARI JADI~!! お誕生日おめでとう~!! 생일 축하합니다~!! 生日快乐~!!

Hope u guys have a great one & im sooo sooo sorry for the delayed greetings for u guys in here…but i have already greeted u guys on facebook as early as i can liaw…but as for here i almost forget liaw…whn i woke up this morning i baru tot “aye…i think i have forgotten something wery wery important” but how can i forget it..? i oso dunno…maybe here dont have the birthday alert or stuffs liddat soo will forget or im juz too busy cooking spags for my family and spending the whole day out in the living room~ =D

What a surprised to see u both have the same birth date ehh..? but one dint wanna celebrate {dunno kena what choi} thn the other one wanna celebrate but dint get to celebrate with her darling {ohh…sooo SAD =pp} but i guess she has celebrated with her frens ehh…no..? or busy study for her exams..? {finish ready..?}

BAH BAH~!! pixie time~!! =pp
enchoi guys~!! =)

1st off our 嫂嫂~ She’s 20 this year..

11854_183059589533_629409533_3833723_7579999_n

see how sad is that..? have to take picture alone…not with the darling by her side…sighh~!!





thn our mr. ping bong ball~ =pp 22 this year..single yesh no..? =X

10516_313496475642_630010642_9294695_5725701_n

see how emo..sendiri karaoke there~ im sure he is singing Jacky Cheung’s “Goodbye Kiss” (吻别). =D
FYI: Apparently our mr. bong here is a fan of Jacky…that why i say he’s singing that song..

*peace ott* ^^v

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »