Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for August, 2009

MUST WATCH MUST WATCH NII~!!! =pp

Read Full Post »

DVTXCARSTICKAHCHOICES

like the title suggests, told some of the members about tis.. a sticker for our cars.. n since most of them are white, thought it might look nice. pls. constructive criticism only.. don want it.. gfy, n stfu.
some ppl might want it, some might not.. so gimme ur thoughts.. stickers are done by mr. kevin as always- for now =x

p.s. i kinda like 1, 3 and 5

Read Full Post »

I just received an e-mail regarding the title above and thinks that i might just share with u guys here and save the time to e-mail each other~ =DD sooo here goess…

“JUST A SMALL BUT MEANINGFUL INFO FM ME TO YOU AND YR FRIENDS…MY PERSONAL EXPERIENCE OF H1N1 SINCE IT PRACTICALLY HIT US LIKE A TIME BOMB…..

My staff was crying herself sick on Tuesday morning…was told that her son was confirmed of H1N1 in his Uni at Kangar, Perlis…worse was that when he was bedridden 2 days the warden didnt even bother to sent to hospital till his dad came fm KL and with his friends assistance brought him to GH Kangar….

No one bothered in the hospital and he was put in the normal ward for another 2 days!!! (imagine the amount of people he has infected!!) …..after 2 days and his eyes were turning yellow and saliva greenish…he was put in quarantined room…

His mom practically fainted just telling me the story.. cant do much cos she does not have enough money to go to the north with the father…

First thing we did was made her call the hospital and insist that they sent him to Sg.Buloh Hospital or any other hospital in KL since they seemed to be more alert and more equipt…they refused of course…so I sent her off to Kangar the same day to solve the problem.

Whilst this was happening, I had a call from one Ustaz who was in town to “help cure” another H1N1 child in Shah Alam….and was told this simple prescription by him…..

EAT MINIMUM 6 GREEN APPLES A DAY AND FRESH ORANGE JUICE for those with sore throat please blend the apples and keep on taking till your fever disappear and yr symtoms are gone….I cannot explain it but the child in Shah Alam was ok too after taking this tip…

my staff’s son was given the apple juice for the whole day on Monday/Tuesday and he was out of the fever yesterday Wednesday… .she called me and was crying on the phone to say that her son was out of ICU and was able to eat normally…all these happened within just 4 days today (thursday 6 august…

This is just to share with my fellow sisters and brothers and hope this small info could assist others as well, No harm in trying and anything can happen!!! ”

dd= -The End- =pp

Read Full Post »

Hey~ looky look again~!! its 13th August ehh…what is up arhhh…?
*search thru calender*

OHHH~ is it the District 9 premier..?
hmmm…whos comin with me..? ang..? kevin..? JENNY~!?! owhhh~ almost forgot larrie..?






Hey~ there’s another event lehh…how can we forget it~!! sighh~
Its someones birthday worrr~ andd……

WHO SAYS BIRTHDAY NO BIG DEAL ARHHH~!! movie aiya can watch anytime de marrr…Birthday ONCE IN A YEAR DE MAN~!! =pp

anywayss…….YO BROTHERS~!! SING WITH ME~!! =pp

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU~
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOUU~
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YEN (wait for it) NIE~ =)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOOUUU~

Happy Birthday WENDY~ im sure u will have a lot of fun ther aye~ =D
sorry no picture for u guyss to enchoi~ =(






























HOW CAN THERE BE NO PICTURE FOR OUR So-Called BROTHER HERE~ WHEN THE OTHERS ADA~ mana fair liddat~ =DD *search* *searching* *browse* *browsing* hahh~ finally got one sui one~

yennie1

no larrr~ this one ishh funny~ bahhh…here comes the sui one~!! =DD

yennie2

heh heh~ hope u like it~ =) once again HAPPY BIRTHDAY~!! ENJOY IT TO THE FULLEST~!!! *peace outz*

Read Full Post »

This has got to hurt!

video: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BT-gLp6dSFw

How to lose your family jewels ! in 3 secs! lol

sorry kenny…need to add another video…dont think the title has to change cuz this hurts oso~ =D

imagine if THIS WAS ur car~ =DD
-teck2288-

Read Full Post »

Hmm, got struck by an idea, why don’t we get a calendar and call this day xeclipse day because tonight’s moon is going to be a peculiar shade of red. Which unfortunately relates to Shinny bro, apologies in advance site guru.

Do discuss about this site members! Having 3rd of August being called xeclipse day. Furthermore, the rest of the DVTX gang too, I want a Cobaltz day on the 8th of august. “3

To you man, through thick and thin you’ve been there with and for us. Even when times were rough for ya or when there was none at all, you would put effort into making posts here. Your contributions will not be taken lightly >:D

Three cheers to the big man of the day of xeclipse, Larrie!

I’ll end by leaving this here.

DAMN SON!

DAMN SON!

~Jerome

Read Full Post »

Hey~ looky look~!! its 3rd August ehh…what is up arhhh…?
*search thru calender*

OHHH~!! its someone’s birthday worrr…what shud we do arhhh..?
*scratch head*

Greetings larr…what else..? =.=
Ohhh Right~!! =) HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO……….

Our 11th Deviantx~ Errrr…Larrie Chua Boon Huatt~!! A.K.A the Exclipse…and also “The One and Only Larrie” that we have known…The Larrie that always “suans” the weaklings…ahahaha…The Larrie who used to be the bullshitter of deviantx…wonder if he still does that arhh..? The Larrie who always come to me for Chinese to pinyin translations…The Larrie that used to make this site alive but since he went to KL(his hometown) he has abandoned this blog and let his brother who only knows how to upload pictures n let the pix do the talkings and is soo noob in posting stuffs to the blog de…haizzz~ =.=

anywaysss…its his birthday worr we cant say those bad things about him can we..? FUCK THAT~!! who caresss~?? ahahaha~

HAPPY BIRTHDAYY TAI LOU/DA GE/ABANG~!! hope u have a great one without the deviantx~ =) {except mr.kevin =p}


-THE END-


















WAIT~!!! How can we not have pictures of him orhhh~!! He soooo VAIN de ppl~!! =pp

Image239

the “so hai” face =pp

Larrie

seee~ my friendd…pergi KL liaw go find chio bu and take pictures with them…ABANDONED us here in brunei/deviantx T_T

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »